Loading…
#TIES18 has ended
NOTE: This tool is for schedule planning but DOES NOT reserve a seat in a preconference workshop or session.

Fill out an evaluation here to receive your CEU.

Featured Speakers

avatar for Rob Reetz

Rob Reetz

Edgewood Middle School
Principal
avatar for Mandy Froehlich

Mandy Froehlich

#DivergentEDU
Author, Speaker, Consultant
avatar for Sarah Thomas

Sarah Thomas

Prince George's County Public Schools
Founder
avatar for Jaime Casap

Jaime Casap

Google, Inc.
Global Education Evangelist
avatar for Kimberly Bryant

Kimberly Bryant

Black Girls Code
Founder
AC

Alec Couros

University of Regina
avatar for Abbey Futrell

Abbey Futrell

Edgecombe County Public Schools
Assistant Superintendent
avatar for John Spencer

John Spencer

George Fox University
Professor & Maker
avatar for Holly Clark

Holly Clark

Oakhill Academy
Director of Innovative Learning
avatar for Ryan Cloutier

Ryan Cloutier

TIES
Principal Security Architect
avatar for Jennifer Casa Todd

Jennifer Casa Todd

Social LEADia
Teacher-Librarian

Speakers

avatar for Jared Van Aalsburg

Jared Van Aalsburg

Eastern Carver County Schools
Digital Learning Coach
avatar for Kristina Aars

Kristina Aars

ISD 191, Burnsville Senior High School
Teacher
avatar for Amanda Albrecht

Amanda Albrecht

Neenah Joint School District
Elementary Technology Coach
avatar for Jackie Alderman

Jackie Alderman

Cambridge-Isanti Schools
Teacher
avatar for Samantha Alme

Samantha Alme

Lancaster School
4-6th ELA Teacher
avatar for Chad Anderson

Chad Anderson

District 877 - Buffalo Community Middle School
Health Teacher
CA

Corey Anderson

Apple
Systems Engineer
avatar for Siri Anderson

Siri Anderson

St. Catherine University
Director of Graduate Education for Licensed Teachers
avatar for Troy Anderson

Troy Anderson

ISD728 Elk River Area Schools
Asst Dir Instructional Technology
avatar for Amy Arbogash

Amy Arbogash

Verona Area School District
Director of Technology and Personalized Learning
avatar for Sarah Armstrong

Sarah Armstrong

Fridley Public Schools
Hayes Elementary Kindergarten Teacher
avatar for Shelly Ash

Shelly Ash

Milaca High School
Media Specialist
CB

Christine Bakke

University of Minnesota, Crookston
Instructor
avatar for Melinda Barry

Melinda Barry

Minnetonka Public Schools
Media Specialist
avatar for Brady Baxter

Brady Baxter

Detroit Lakes Area Learning Center
Teacher
avatar for Richard Beach

Richard Beach

University of Minnesota
Professor Emeritus, University of Minnesota
avatar for Sean Beaverson

Sean Beaverson

Edina
Technology Integration Specialist
avatar for Paul Beckerman

Paul Beckerman

ISD728 Elk River Area Schools
Digital Learning Specialist
avatar for Pamela Beckermann

Pamela Beckermann

ISD728 Elk River Area Schools
Digital Learning Specialist
avatar for Melissa Benson

Melissa Benson

Amplified IT
Google for Education Consultant
avatar for Marlana Benzie-Lourey

Marlana Benzie-Lourey

East Central Secondary
English Language Arts Teacher
KB

Krista Bertelson

Technology and Innovation in Education (TIE)
avatar for Ashley Bingenheimer

Ashley Bingenheimer

River Falls School District
Educational Technology Integration Specialist
avatar for Dave Blanchard

Dave Blanchard

Saint Cloud State University
Faculty - School of Education
avatar for Talley Moon Blazevic

Talley Moon Blazevic

ISD 728 - Zimmerman Elementary
Media Specialist
avatar for Andi Bodeau

Andi Bodeau

ISD 279
Digital Learning Coordinator
avatar for Jarod Bormann

Jarod Bormann

Professionally Driven LLC
Learning Designer
avatar for Tami Brass

Tami Brass

St. Paul Academy and Summit School
Director of Instructional Technology
GB

Gwen Briesmeister

DELANO PUBLIC SCHOOL
avatar for Lee Anne Brockman

Lee Anne Brockman

Forest Lake Area High School
Media & Technology Specialist
avatar for Paul Brown

Paul Brown

Texthelp
Vice President
BB

Bri Buckbuck4025@isd194.org

ISD 194 Lakeville
Digital Learning Coordinator
avatar for Jesse Buetow

Jesse Buetow

Randolph Heights Elementary
4th & 5th Grade Teacher
avatar for Jodi Burling

Jodi Burling

Princeton Public Schools
Technology Integration Specialist
avatar for Monica Burns

Monica Burns

Class Tech Tips
EdTech & Curriculum Consultant
avatar for Jenny Bushman

Jenny Bushman

Sauk Rapids-Rice Public Schools
Director of Teaching and Learning
avatar for Julie Cabeen

Julie Cabeen

Clarinda Community School District
K-12 Media Specialist
avatar for Amy Carney

Amy Carney

White Bear Lake Area HS - North Campus
Media Specialist
avatar for Mary Casserly

Mary Casserly

ISD 191
Digital Learning Specialist
avatar for Erin Cawley

Erin Cawley

Carnegie Mellon University
CMU CS Academy Program Manager
avatar for Eddie Chamberlain

Eddie Chamberlain

Mounds View Schools
Innovation Teacher
avatar for Billy Chan

Billy Chan

Osseo Schools District
Principal
avatar for Andy Charrier

Andy Charrier

Global Academy
Techonology Coordinator
KC

Karen Chase

Northeast Metro 916 Intermediate School District
avatar for Troy Cherry

Troy Cherry

Sourcewell Tech
Lead Education Technology Consultant
avatar for Lindsey Childers

Lindsey Childers

foundry10
STEM Program Developer
avatar for Colleen Coleman

Colleen Coleman

ISD191
Teacher
avatar for Katherine Conor

Katherine Conor

Neenah Joint School District
Technology Coach
avatar for Anthony Cortes

Anthony Cortes

Extron
Director of Sales and Marketing, K-12 Classroom Systems
avatar for Tom Cozzolino

Tom Cozzolino

St. Paul Public Schools
Maker Space Facilitator
avatar for Shana Crosson

Shana Crosson

University of Minnesota
Academic Technologist
avatar for Lyle Dadian

Lyle Dadian

ClassLink
Director of Instructional Technology
avatar for Marisa Dahl

Marisa Dahl

Heartland AEA
Consultant
avatar for Katie Davis

Katie Davis

Shakopee Public Schools
Digital Learning Coach
LD

Leah Defenbaugh

Twin Cities PBS
STEM Outreach Manager
avatar for Bruce DeWitt

Bruce DeWitt

Anoka-Hennepin
Technology Coordinator
AD

Alex Dexheimer

Twin Cities PBS
avatar for Stephanie Draayer

Stephanie Draayer

Osseo Area Schools
Palmer Lake Elementary Technology Integration Specialist
avatar for Holly Dragisich

Holly Dragisich

ISD 728
Media Specialist Rogers Elementary STEM
avatar for Ben Drewelow

Ben Drewelow

Intermediate District 287
Special Education Instructor & innovation Coach
avatar for Megan Eberhart

Megan Eberhart

Mankato Public Schools
Instructional Technology Coordinator
avatar for Dave Eisenmann

Dave Eisenmann

Minnetonka Public Schools
Director of Instructional Technology & Media Services
KE

Kathy Enger

Northern Lights Library Network
Executive Director
avatar for Julie Erickson

Julie Erickson

TIE
Learning specialist
avatar for Beth Erlenborn

Beth Erlenborn

Library Media Specialist
EE

Erin Ermis

Spring Road Elementary
avatar for Dihanna Fedder

Dihanna Fedder

Pine City
District Technology Integrationist
avatar for Luke Feierabend

Luke Feierabend

Monticello High School
Tech Integration Specialist
avatar for James Fester

James Fester

Hill-Murray School
Technology Integration Support Specialist / National Faculty BIE
avatar for Leslie Fisher

Leslie Fisher

Fisher Technologies Incorporated
Chief Geek
avatar for Joshua Franklin

Joshua Franklin

Milaca
Math
SF

Scott Freburg

Minnesota Department of Education
avatar for Joan Freese

Joan Freese

Twin Cities Public Television
RTL Project Executive Producer
avatar for Carolyn Fruin

Carolyn Fruin

Reflection Sciences
Professional Learning Coordinator
RG

Robert Garcia

Greenvale Park
Teacher
avatar for Mark Garrison

Mark Garrison

White Bear Lake Schools
Director of Technology & Innovation
avatar for Kari Gerhart

Kari Gerhart

Inver Grove Heights Schools
Instructional Technology Specialist
avatar for Liz Gilles

Liz Gilles

Minnesota Zoo
School.Program Supervisor
avatar for Brittany Glad

Brittany Glad

Oshkosh Area School District, WI
Technology Integration Coach
CG

Corey Goellner

Movie Licensing USA
avatar for Kelly Goodnature

Kelly Goodnature

ISD 199 Inver Grove Heights
JG

Jiten Gori

Ruckus Networks for ByteSpeed
avatar for Lukas Gotto

Lukas Gotto

Alexandria Public Schools
Tech Integrationist
avatar for Joshua Granlund

Joshua Granlund

ISD 622
Art Teacher, Art curriculum chair, Digital Learning Coach
avatar for Jeremy Graves

Jeremy Graves

Winona Area Public Schools
Media/Technology Integrationist
avatar for Kyle Groves

Kyle Groves

Cambridge-Isanti Schools
Technology Integration Specialist
avatar for Lori Haak

Lori Haak

Inver Grove Heights Schools
Teacher
avatar for Jeanne Halderson

Jeanne Halderson

Longfellow
7th Grade Teacher & Technology Advocate
avatar for Naomi Harm

Naomi Harm

Innovative Educator Consulting
Women Leadership and K12 STEM Innovation Specialist
avatar for Susannah Harris

Susannah Harris

ANEW Black Arts Movement (BAM)
Director of Curriculum & Instruction
avatar for Cyndy Harrison

Cyndy Harrison

Sourcewell Technology
Educational Technology Consultant
EH

Ethan Heise

Mackin
Director of MackinMaker
avatar for Tina Henely

Tina Henely

Austin Public Schools
Technology Integrationist
avatar for Susan Herder

Susan Herder

Mounds View Public Schools
Instructional Technology Coordinator
avatar for Katie Herrboldt

Katie Herrboldt

St. Cloud Area School District 742
Technology Integrationist
avatar for Anastasia Hill

Anastasia Hill

ANEW BAM
Director of Marketing and Communication
avatar for Eric Hills

Eric Hills

Shakopee Public Schools
Digital Learning Coach
avatar for Ryan Hiltner

Ryan Hiltner

Sartell High School
ITS
avatar for Jeremy Holien

Jeremy Holien

Perpich Center for Arts Education
State Arts Education Specialist
avatar for Molly Hollenbeck

Molly Hollenbeck

Eden Prairie High School
Eden Prairie High School Associate Principal
avatar for Amanda Holstrom

Amanda Holstrom

Sartell School District
Instructional Technology Specialist
avatar for Colleen Hoy

Colleen Hoy

ENA
Lead Product Manager
avatar for James Hron

James Hron

Fridley Middle School
JH

Jay Huemann

Anoka-Hennepin
Teacher
avatar for Rae Hughart

Rae Hughart

Evans Junior High School, McLean County
Educator
avatar for Lisa Huninghake

Lisa Huninghake

Wilshire Park Elementary School
Library Media Specialist
SH

Sara Hunt

Minnetonka Public Schools
Tech Coach/Science Teacher
avatar for Andrea (Thurmes) Ibberson

Andrea (Thurmes) Ibberson

Big Lake Schools
Teacher & Google for Education Certified Trainer
avatar for Glen Irvin

Glen Irvin

Sauk Rapids-Rice High School
Instructional Coach/Technology Integrationist
BJ

Becky Jacobson

Science Teacher, Digital Learning Coach
avatar for Jo Jacobson

Jo Jacobson

Eastern Carver County Schools
Digital Learning Coach
avatar for Brittany Johnson

Brittany Johnson

Perham Schools
Teacher
avatar for Doug Johnson

Doug Johnson

ISD191
Director of Technology
avatar for Kelsey Johnson

Kelsey Johnson

Roseau High School
Assistant Principal
avatar for Marc Johnson

Marc Johnson

ECMECC
Executive Director
avatar for Tracey Joyce

Tracey Joyce

Visitation School
Coordinator of Educational Technology
avatar for Jon Kahle

Jon Kahle

Eden Prairie High School
Instructional Coach
avatar for Doug Keddie

Doug Keddie

Shakopee Public Schools
Digital Learning Coach
SK

Stuart Keroff

Community School of Excellence
avatar for Cory Klinge

Cory Klinge

Richfield Public Schools
Director of Technology
JK

James Knaresboro

Elementary Teacher
avatar for Allison Knoph

Allison Knoph

Edina Public Schools
TK

Tiffany Kortbein

Baraboo School District
avatar for Andrew Kothenbeutel

Andrew Kothenbeutel

Eastern Carver County Schools
Digital Learning Coach
avatar for Kathy Kraemer

Kathy Kraemer

Fridley Public Schools
Instructional Technology Coordinator
avatar for Stephanie Krajicek

Stephanie Krajicek

St Paul Public Schools
Librarian
avatar for Michael Krill

Michael Krill

Oconomowoc Area School District
Digital Communications Instructor
avatar for Zack Kruger

Zack Kruger

Owatonna Public Schools
5th Grade Teacher
avatar for Tom Kuhn

Tom Kuhn

Sartell High School
Library Media and Instructional Technology Specialist


1 2